Singapore is ranked as one of the top 4 most livable cities in Asia, according to the latest 2015 survey conducted by the Economist Intelligence Unit (EIU). Singapore immigration laws for foreign talent has always been highly-regarded for being business-centric, thus enterprising individuals are most welcome to work, live and play in Singapore. International companies looking to expand their operations and venture into the Asian market also favors Singapore as the most ideal place to post their staff to.

Australia

Global Links Consultancy helps entrepreneurs and foreign firms navigate Singapore’s immigration regulations when they require the service for themselves, their families or their staff. Check out various Singapore PR Schemes here. As a Singapore PR, you can: 1. Live, enter and leave the country without having to apply for separate Singapore visas to work or travel. 2. Include your spouse and unmarried children under 21 in the PR application. If your children are school-aged, they are high on the priority list, behind citizens, to enter public schools of your own choosing. 3. Apply for long-stay visas for your parents 4. Change jobs freely without having to re-apply for a Singapore work permit. If you hold a work-related Singapore visa and want to change jobs, you’ll have to cancel your old Singapore visa and reapply for a new one – at the risk of delay or rejection. Whether you are starting out or scaling up, we can guide you through the immigration and employment process. Simplify your business setup process by letting us take care of your visa requirements. And when you need advice on the suitability of different work visas for your professional background or business needs, or simply looking to hire the right talent, you can be assured that we will be here to help. Singapore Wok Visa: The immigration program Skilled Worker Quebec is meant mainly for Franco phones who wish to come live in the Province of Quebec (however English speaking people can also qualify). This program works with a selection grid established by the Quebec Government. If you obtain enough points in the selection grid, you can participate in this immigration program. The government will then select the best files and invite them to submit the complete file. Main Selection Criteria- • Age • Level of education • Area of training (of your diploma) • Knowledge of French and/or English • Work experience Singapore Business Visa: Every year, thousands of international business visitors come to Abroad to do business with lot of companies. There are requirements you must meet to be allowed into Abroad. A business visitor is someone who goes to Abroad to engage in international business activities without directly entering the labour market. Business visitors usually stay in Country for a few days or a few weeks but are able to stay for up to 6 months. A business visitor is a separate category with separate requirements. Business visitors do not require a work permit. Let us manage your visa applications, avoiding the queues and hassles. If you are an India resident traveling for business or pleasure we can secure your visa and return all of your documentation by whatever means necessary – from the overnight courier to hand delivered overseas. We are global leaders in travel management, focused on delivering value-driven specialist travel solutions. With over 3,200 business customers, including household names and major industrial players alike. We operate from over 100 offices worldwide, expanding to locations where our clients need us to be.